About SRA
Managment Team
Investment Banking
SRA Events

Our performance

is proven with

over 3 decades

of finding and connecting

promising opportunities

with professional investors.

SRA_header

SRA's 7th Annual Fall Growth Stock Conference in San Francisco
November 14th/15th, 2011

Agenda:
Monday, November 14, 2011

5:00pm
to 8:00pm Cocktail Reception & Pre-Conference Mixer in the Le Meridien

Tuesday, November 15th, 2011

7:30am Registration/Continental breakfast

8:00am - 5:00pm Company Presentations - A buffet lunch was also provided
5:00pm Cocktail reception

Format:
A select group of 32 companies gave 25 minute presentations (including 5 minutes of Q&A).
This was followed by a 25 minute breakout session, and then one-on-one meeting opportunities.

Location: Le Meridien Hotel, 333 Battery Street San Francisco, CA

Presentation Webcasting: SRA arranged for webcasting of company presentations during this event.

Special Panel Dicussion: On Tuesday the 15th, the conference kicked off at 8:00am with a Special Panel Discussion on “The Mutual Evolution of Post-PC Devices and Digital Entertainment”. The panel was moderated by George Gilbert, Principal at TechStrategy Partners (former Software Analyst at CSFB, Product Manager at Microsoft, and Product Manager at Lotus). Panel participants will include: Eric Ludwig, CFO, Glu Mobile (ticker: GLUU - Mobile Gaming); Cheryl Edison, CEO Creatopia (Entertainment IP value optimization); Brian Backus, CEO Kidlandia (Children's educational multimedia products); Chris Bura, CEO Zoimp! (Second Screen engagement, enabling the distribution of synchronized augmented content to mobile devices).

SRA's 7th Annual Fall Growth Stock Conference Schedule

Presentations: Breakout:
Broker's Room Currency Room
Time Company Ticker Presenter Title

8:00 AM
9:00 AM

Special Panel Discussion: The Mutual Evolution of Post-PC Devices and Digital Entertainment:
Located in Broker's Room 8 AM-9 AM
9:00 AM Glu Mobile Inc GLUU Eric Ludwig CFO
9:30 AM Zix Corp ZIXI Rick Spurr CEO
10:00 AM Anika Therapeutics ANIK Charles Sherwood CEO 
10:30 AM Bridgeline Digital, Inc BLIN Thomas Massie CEO
11:00 AM Wave Systems Corp WAVX Gerald Feeney CFO
11:30 AM Heska Corp HSKA Robert Grieve CEO
12:00 PM Asure Software, Inc ASUR Patrick Goepel CEO
12:30 PM Asia Carbon Industries ACRB Mark Lubchenco DIR
1:00 PM Vertex Energy, Inc VTNR Ben Cowart CEO
1:30 PM VeruTEK Technologies, Inc VTKT Dan Socci CEO
2:00 PM EmberClear Corp EMB.V Albert Lin CEO
2:30 PM Solar Power Inc SOPW Jim Pekarsky CFO
3:00 PM eGain Communications EGAN Eric Smit CFO
3:30 PM Advaxis Inc ADXS Thomas Moore CEO
4:00 PM Zynex Inc ZYXI Anthony Scalese CFO
4:30 PM KleenSpeed Technologies, Inc. Private Dante Zeviar EVP
4:50 PM Cascade Capital, LLC Private Lee Brockett Mg. Dir.
5:00 PM Cocktail Reception begins in Level B Foyer

 

Presentations: Breakout:
Commodities Room Currency Room
Time Company Ticker Presenter Title

8:00 AM
9:00 AM

Special Panel Discussion: The Mutual Evolution of Post-PC Devices and Digital Entertainment: Located in Broker's Room 8AM-9AM
9:00 AM MIPS Technologies, Inc MIPS Sandeep Vij CEO
9:30 AM GSI Technology, Inc GSIT Didier Lasserre VP Sales
10:00 AM QuickLogic Corp QUIK Andy Pease CEO
10:30 AM Immersion Corp IMMR Shum Mukherjee CFO
11:00 AM Alliance Fiber Optic Products AFOP Peter Chang CEO
11:30 AM Network Equipment Tech., Inc NWK Nick Keating CEO
12:00 PM Procera Networks, Inc PKT James Brear CEO
12:30 PM Location Based Technologies, Inc LBAS David Morse CEO
1:00 PM Market Leader, Inc LEDR Ian Morris CEO
1:30 PM Telanetix, Inc TNIX Doug Johnson CEO
2:00 PM Sparton Corp SPA Cary Wood CEO
2:30 PM TowerStream Corp TWER Jeff Thompson CEO
3:00 PM Daegis, Inc DAEG Todd Wille CEO
3:30 PM Socket Mobile, Inc SCKT Kevin Mills CEO
4:00 PM Open - No Presentation  
4:30 PM Open - No Presentation  
5:00 PM Cocktail Reception begins in Level B Foyer